-->

Speaker Lineup


Joe Addalia
Hearst Television
Director of Technology Projects

Stuart Baillie
Viacom
SVP Media Engineering & Distribution

Frank Biafora
OPEN (Open Partnership Education Network)
Professor of Sociology and Executive Director

Jeff Boehme
Comscore
Senior Vice President, Television Research

Tyler Brock
JCT Services LLC, DCA Broadcast Operations Service
Director of Technology & Operations

Tom Butts
TV Technology
Content Director

Robin Chacko
Starz
Vice President of OTT and Product Marketing

Michael Dale
ELLATION
VP Engineering

Fred Foucher
Bitcentral
Founder & CEO

Marc Garcia
Nueva Vida Media/VIDA Television Network
President

Josh Grunberg
Whistle
Head of Content, Partnerships, and Talent

Renard T. Jenkins
PBS
Vice President, Operations, Engineering, Distribution & PBS Advanced Format Center

Phil Kurz
TV Technology
Contributing Editor

Stephanie Lone
CBS Interactive
SVP, Engineering, CBS Sports Digital

Jean Macher
Harmonic
Director of Broadcast Marketing Development

Shawn Maynard
Florical Systems
Senior Vice President & General Manager

Brinton Miller
Discovery, Inc.
Executive Vice President, Technology Strategy and Architecture

Keith Monahan
Crown Castle
Vice President - Corporate Development

Jim Ocon
Ocon Solutions Company llc.
President and Chief Innovation Officer

Jonathan Pannaman
Diversified Systems Group
Senior VP of Emerging Technologies

Scott Rothenberg
NEP
VP of Technology and Asset Management

Wes Simpson
Telcom Product Consulting
President

Steve Smith
Broadcast Technology Consultants (BTC)
President

Evan Statton
Amazon Web Services
Principal Architect, M&E

Michael Stonecypher
CBN
Vice President, Digital Media and Broadcast Operations

Ling Ling Sun
NET
Assistant General Manager Technology/CTO

Kate Tempelmeyer
NET
Director of Media Services

Mark Turner
Nexstar Broadcasting Inc.
Vice President - Station Operations

Mario Vecchi
PBS
Chief Technology Officer

Bhavik Vyas
Amazon Web Services
Global Partner and Alliance Leader, M&E